CCTPPTA

CCTPTA Elected Officers and Committees

2022-2023 BOARD OF DIRECTORS

       President      Sheila Reiner         Mesa County
       1st Vice President      Mark Czelusta        Teller County 
       2nd Vice President      Irene Josey           Larimer County
       Secretary      Sheryl Hewlett           Elbert County
       Treasurer      Teak Simonton          Eagle County 
       Board Member       Carrie Couey         Garfield County
       Board Member       Amy McKinley         Alamosa County
       Past President       Bob Sagel         Morgan County
 List of Past Presidents

2022-2023 COMMITTEES

  Audit   Parliamentarian
  Budget   Past Presidents
  By-Laws
  Photographer 
  Chaplain    Pre Conference & Seminar
  Continuing Education
  Records Retention
  Forms    Resolutions
  Historical   Roster
  Legislative   Site Selection  
  Necrology   Treas Manual & PT Guidelines
  Nominating    Webmaster

DISTRICT CHAIRPERSONS   (View Map)
District 1: Garfield, Grand, Jackson, Moffat, Rio Blanco & Routt Carrie Couey Garfield County
District 2: Adams, Arapahoe, Boulder, Broomfield, Denver, Douglas, El Paso, Jefferson, Larimer, Pueblo & Weld Irene Josey Larimer County
District 3: Cheyenne, Elbert, Kit Carson, Lincoln, Logan, Morgan, Phillips, Sedgwick, Washington & Yuma Deb Cooper Washington County
District 4: Eagle, Gunnison, Lake, Pitkin & Summit Ryne Scholl Summit County
District 5: Chaffee, Clear Creek, Custer, Fremont, Gilpin, Park & Teller Dee Dee Copper Chaffee County
District 6: Archuleta, Delta, Dolores, La Plata, Mesa, Montezuma, Montrose, Ouray, San Juan & San Miguel Allison Aichele La Plata County
District 7: Alamosa, Conejos, Costilla, Hinsdale, Huerfano, Las Animas, Mineral, Rio Grande & Saguache Mack Crowther Conejos County
District 8: Baca, Bent, Crowley, Kiowa, Otero & Prowers Kathy Brown Bent County

  Eastern Division Officers Metro Division Officers Western Division Officers
President Mark Czelusta
Teller County
Irene Josey
Larimer County
Lisa Tafoya
Delta County
Vice President Sherry Hewlett
Elbert County
Sue Sandstrom
Arapahoe County
Lori Lawrence
Hinsdale County
Treasurer Jim Covington
Lincoln County
Lisa Culpepper
Adams County
Rosemary Murphy.
Montrose County
Secretary Kathy Brown
Bent County
  Deanna Jaramillo
San Juan County
These Divisions were established as venues for Treasurers and Public Trustees to meet once or twice a year to share information and discuss common problems in an informal and relaxed atmosphere.  Eastern Division annual dues are $100.00 and Western Division annual dues are $50.00 or participants may "pay as you go" for each meeting.

2022-2023 Committees

AUDIT (Financial Review)
CCTPTA Executive Board (Sheila Reiner, Mark Czelusta, Irene Josey, Sheryl Hewlett, Teak Simonton, Carrie Couey, Amy McKinley, Bob Sagel)
BUDGET
Bob Sagel (Chair - Immediate Past President)
BY-LAWS
Sheryl Hewlett (Chair - Association Secretary)
Rhonna Waldref, Virginia Trujillo
CHAPLAINS
Mack Crowther, John Lefebvre
CONTINUING EDUCATION AND ACCREDITATION
Steve Ellington (Co-Chair), Lane Iacovetto (Co-Chair)
Irene Josey, Jill Mihelich, Allison Aichele, Sheila Reiner, Mark Czelusta
FORMS
Rosemary Murphy (Chair)
Teak Simonton, Holly Ryan (advisory)
HISTORICAL
Donna Leonetti (Chair)
Pam Mills
LEGISLATIVE
Irene Josey (Co-Chair), Steve Ellington (Co-Chair), Sheila Reiner (Co-Chair)
CCTPTA Board of Directors (Sheila Reiner, Mark Czelusta, Irene Josey, Sheryl Hewlett, Teak Simonton, Carrie Couey, Amy McKinley, Bob Sagel), Steve Ellington, Paul Lopez, Dave Gill, Ryne Scholl, Sue Sandstrom, Allison Aichele
(Non-voting advisory members: Holly Ryan, John Davies)
NECROLOGY
Jozy Stegman
NOMINATING
Sheryl Hewlett (Chair)
Jim Covington
PARLIAMENTARIAN
Mark Czelusta
PAST PRESIDENTS
Patty Bartlett
PHOTOGRAPHER
Donna Leonetti
PRECONFERENCE & PRESEMINAR
SEMINAR (next host): Irene Josey
CONFERENCE (next host): Sheila Reiner
CEC Chairs: Lane Iacovetto, Steve Ellington
RECORDS RETENTION/ARCHIVES
Bob Sagel (Chair)
Diana Flory, Mary Lorenz, Lori Lawrence
RESOLUTIONS
Elsa White, Judy Wittman, Holly McCuistion
ROSTER
Bob Sagel (Chair)
Mack Crowther, Carol Lee
SITE SELECTION
Teak Simonton (Chair)
Gaila Mitchek, Amy McKinley
TREASURERíS MANUAL & PUBLIC TRUSTEE SUGGESTED GUIDELINES
Bob Sagel (Chair)
Michelle Miller, Jim Covington, Kim Pfeifer, Mark Czelusta, Dave Gill
WEBMASTER
Bob Sagel (Chair)
John Davies (advisory)
Site Map
 
© CCTPTA 2020, All Rights Reserved